Miracle primed to deliver in Golconda 1000 Guineas

0
32


Coach Pezi Shroff Miracle’s undefeated filly, who maintains her victorious form, is set to win the Golconda 1000 Guineas, the first winter racing classic in Hyderabad, to be held here on Wednesday (24 November).

1. DONEGAL PLATE (1200 m), (Baths) Virgo, only 2 years old (Cat. II), 14.15: 1. AYR (8) Nikhil Naidu 56, 2. Essential (2) Dhanu S. Deora 56, 3. Lafayette (10) Gaurav Singh 56, 4. Alpine Girl (6) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 5. Divine Link (1) KP Bopanna 54.5, 6. Happy Gou Lucky (3) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 7. Meridia (9) CS Jodha 54.5, 8 NRI Superpower (7) Akshay Kumar, 54.5, 9. Selfie Girl (5), Nakhat Singh, 54.5 and 10. Silver Lining (4), Ismail, 54.5.

1. NRI SUPERPOWER, 2. AYR, 3. LAFAYETTE

2. PLATE HIMAYAT SAGAR (1800 m), rating from 20 to 45 (category III), 2.45: 1. Moringa (7) PS Chohan 60, 2. At odds (8) CS Jodha 59.5, 3. Zamazenta (9) Nikhil Naidu 59.5, 4. Nightmare (6) Abhay Singh 59, 5. Dream Station (11) Gaurav Singh 58, 6. Kimberley (10) SS Tanwar 56.5, 7. Georgia Peach (1) Akshay Kumar 56, 8. Forever Bond (5) Surya Prakash 55.5, 9. Ace of the Greek (2) K. Umesh 54.5, 10. Gurbaaz (3) M. Ismail 53.5 and 11. Sea Class (4) Anil 52.5.

1. IN CONTENT, 2. DREAM STATION, 3. MORINGA

3. PLATE CABARET (1400m), 4 years and up, rating from 20 to 45 (category III), 3.15: 1. Castlerock (13), Md. Ismail 61.5, 2. Park Sandown (7), Afroz Khan 59.5, 3. Multimoment (6) CS Jodha 59, 4. Choice of Rhythm (1) Gaurav Singh 59, 5. Star Dancer (8) Kiran Naidu 58 , 5, 6. Royal grace (11) Akshay Kumar 57.5, 7. Star Kid (5) Abhay Singh 55.5, 8 Burning Jupiter (2) Anil 53.5, 9. Win Vision (10) Ajit Singh 53 , 10. Blind point (12) Rafik Cf. 52.5, 11. Flamingo Glory (4) Santosh Raj 52.5, 12. Lorena (9) Kuldip Singh 52.5, 13. Ready for Battle (14) G. Naresh 52 and 14. Empress of Souls (3) Surya Prakash 52.

1. MULTIMOMENT, 2. STAR DANCER, 3. LORENA.

4. PLATE MEDAK (Section I) (1600 m), rating up to 25 (category III), 3.45: 1. Arrowtown (3), Mr. Ismail, 62, 2. I am Superman (9), Ajit Kumar, 62, 3. Neffereti (12 ), R. Adjinkya, 62, 4. Rivadavia (4) Ashad Asbar 62, 5. Salisbury (10) Nihil Naidu 62, 6. Fairy of Lightning (2) Akshay Kumar 60.5, 7. Dream Jewel (8) Rohit Kumar 60, 8. Team player (11) Nahat Singh 58.5, 9. Astronaut (6) Khurshad Alam 57.5, 10. Divine Chakra (5) Santosh Raj 57.5, 11. Start (7) Ajit Singh 57, 5 and 12. Monarch of the turf (1) Surya Prakash 50.

1. LIGHTNING OF THE FAIRY, 2. SALISBURY, 3. RIVADAVIA.

5. GOLKONDA 1000 GUINEA (Group 2) (1600 m) (Terms) Phyllis, only 3 years old, 4.15: 1. Limoncello (8) Dhanu S. Deora 57, 2. Maximum glamor (3) A.A. Vikrant 57, 3. Miracle (4) PS Chouhan 57, 4. New Look (6) C. Umesh 57, 5. Own Voice (7) Ajeeth Kumar 57, 6. Ruling Goddess (1) Akshay Kumar 57, 7. Silver Bells (5) CS Jodha 57 and 8 Soloist (2) Ashad Asbar 57.

1. MIRACLE, 2. NEW LOOK, 3. OWN VOICE.

6. PLATE MEDAK (SECTION II) (1600 m), rating up to 25 (category III), 4.45: 1. Queen Blossom (5) Rohit Kumar 62, 2. Royal pal (10) Abhay Singh 62, 3. Sharp mind (2) Khurshad Alam 62, 4. Wild Card (7) PS Chouhan 62, 5. Ice Berry (6) Gaurav Singh 61.5, 6. Golden Amaris (3) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 7. Royal Girl (11) Ajit Singh 58.5, 8. Wot’s Up Jay (12) Kushik 58.5, 9. Ahanu (1) SS Tanwar 57.5, 10. Epsom (4) Nikhil Naidu 57, 11. Good News (8) M. Ismail 54.5 and 12 The Royal Avenger (9) Afroz Khan 50.

1. ICE BERRY, 2. QUEEN OF FLOWERS, 3. ROYAL GIRL.

Best of the day: IN CONTENT

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6.

Mini Jackpot: 3, 4, 5 and 6.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 and 3. (ii) 4, 5 and 6.

Tanala: All races.



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here