Truly Epic may make amends in feature

0
21


Truly Epic coach Imtiaz Sait, who finished second in his last start, could fix things up in the Mysore Race Club Trophy, the main event of Saturday’s (November 13th) races. The rails will be announced one hour before the start of the first race.

1. PLATE K RAGHUNATH (1600 m), cl. III, rating from 40 to 66, 13.45: 1. Seasons Greetings (3) PS Chouhan 59, 2. Exotique (2) Neeraj 58, 3. Wayin (4) Sandesh 57, 4. Tasman (1) Nazil 53.5 and 5. Sandman (5) B. Bund 52.5.

1. WAY, 2. SEASONAL GREETINGS

2. MYSORE RACE CLUB TROPHY (2000 m), cl. I, rating 80 and above, 2.15: 1. Caprisca (1) Yash Narredu 59, 2. Truly epic (2) Sandesh 57.5 and 3. North Star (3) PS Chohan 54.5.

1. REAL EPIC

3. LABEL AJ WADIA (SECTION II) (1400 m), cl. V, 5 years and older, rating from 4 to 30, 2.45: 1. Timeless Deeds (1) TS Jodha 60, 2. The Royal Prince (6) Nazil 57.5, 3. Spirit of the Phoenix (7) Ayyar 53, 4. Noble eyes (4) Dashrat 52, 5. Gray falcon (10) Aniket 51.5, 6. Patriots Day (3) V. Bude 51.5, 7. Whispering Queen (5) Niraj 51, 8. Chezza ( 8) Peter 50, 9. I Am The Way (9) Kaviraj 49 and 10. Principessa (2) Nadeem 49.

1. The Whispering Queen, 2. HONORED EYES, 3. TIMELESS DEEDS.

4. FLOODING PLATE LUCK (2400 m), Cl. IV, rating from 20 to 46, 3.15: 1. Burning Lamborghini (1) Sandesh 59, 2. Speculator (5) TS Jodha 56.5, 3. Chastity (3) Neeraj 54, 4. Revolution (2) PS Chohan 53.5, 5. Royal Castle (4) Dashrat 52 and 6. Scotland (6) Kaviraj 49.5.

1. FLOATING LAMBORGINS, 2. REVOLUTION.

5. PLATE THANDA (Section II) (1400 m), (Baths) Virgo, only 3 years old, 3.45: 1. Empower (6) TS Jodha 56, 2. Majorella Blue (2) Peter 56, 3. Zacapa (1) J. Chinoy 56, 4 .Dubai skyline (4) P. Debe 54.5, 5. Jumping glory (8) Bhavani 54.5, 6. Summer (5) Sandesh 54.5, 7. Levitation (7) Zishan 54.5, 8. Warrior love (9) PS Chohan 54.5 and 9 Time (3) Neeraj 54.5.

1. POWER, 2. TIME, 3. INCREDIBLE GLORY.

6. KUMAR R DALAL TROPHY (1200 m), cl. IV, 5 years and older, rating from 20 to 46, 4.15: 1. Belenus (11) Kaviraj 61.5, 2. Sandalphon (2) Bhavani 60.5, 3. Jetfire (12) P. Debe 60, 4. Angel of Pride (5) Sandesh 59.5, 5. Beamer (-), 6. Rise of Courage (6) Shah Rukh 58, 7. Goshawk (1) Parmar 57.5, 8. Safdar (3) Mosin 56 , 9. Northern singer (13) Peter 55.5, 10 Tristar (10) Yash Narredu 55, 11. Pleiades (9) P. Shinde 54.5, 12. Dilbar (7) V. Bude 54, 13. Faldo ( 8) T.S. Jodha 52 and 14. Baku (4) P. Vinod 51.5.

1. BELENUS, 2. TRISTAR, 3. ANGEL OF PRIDE

7. THANDA PLATE (Div. I) (1400 m), (Terme) Virgo, only 3 years old, 4.45: 1. Agostino Carracci (3) Sandesh 56, 2. Commandment (6) TS Jodha 56, 3. Lord and Master (5) Chohan 56, 4 Rafaello (10) Parmar 56, 5. Vikramaditya (8) P. Debe 56, 6. Enjoy (1) Niraj 54.5, 7. Indian Crown (7) Nazil 54.5, 8. Touch of Midas (4) Bhavani 54.5, 9. My Treasure (9) Yash Narred 54.5 and 10. Song Song Blue (2) Peter 54.5.

1. AGOSTINI CARRACCI, 2. LORD AND LEADER, 3. MY TREASURE

8. PLATE AJ WADIA (Div. I) (1400 m), cl. V, 5 years and older, rating from 4 to 30, 5.15: 1. Black Cherry (10) J. Chinoy 61.5, 2. On Va Danser (6) Dashrath 61.5, 3. Ink (3) P. Vinod 60.5, 4 Bold advancement (4) Aniket 60, 5. The power of Thor (2) Nazil 60, 6. Verdandi (9) V. Bude 59, 7. Sandra’s secret (5) Peter 58.5, 8 Mythic power (8) Mosin 55.5, 9. Cool policeman (7) Aiyar 55.5, 10. Supreme Being (1) Shelar 53.5 and 11. Flutist (11) TS Jodha 53.5.

1. BOLD ADVANCE, 2. BLACK CHERRY, 3. ON VA DANSER.

Best of the day: BURNING LAMBORGINI

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 and 4; (ii) 5, 6 and 7.

Tanala: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here